Skip to content

Cart

Your cart is empty

Harris Tweed

No other fabric in the world can tell you exactly where it comes from, but Harris Tweed can. Protected by its own Act of Parliament, every inch must be handwoven by islanders in their own homes in the Outer Hebrides of Scotland, from pure virgin wool dyed and spun in the islands. Look for the famous Orb mark, the stamp of the Harris Tweed Authority, and your guarantee that it's the real thing.

What makes it so special? The colors, for a start, woven from the landscape itself, the heathery purples of the moor, the blues of the sea lochs, the golds of autumn bracken. Then there's the character: naturally durable and water-resistant, Harris Tweed doesn't just last for years, it gets better with them.

From capes and caps to bags, wallets, and even a wee treat for the dog, everything here is made from the genuine article. Browse the collections and find your own piece of the Hebrides, with all US duties prepaid.

SCOTTISH CREATIONS

Unique Designs From Scotland

Sort by

39 products

Harris Tweed Jura Backpack - Blue
Harris Tweed Jura Backpack Sale price$124.99 USD

8 colors available

Save $38.00Backpack in Harris Tweed - Pastel
Backpack in Harris Tweed Sale price$79.99 USD Regular price$117.99 USD
(5.0)
Harris Tweed Backpack
Harris Tweed Backpack Sale price$119.99 USD

5 colors available

Harris Tweed Mini Jura Backpack - Blue
Harris Tweed Mini Jura Backpack Sale price$92.99 USD

8 colors available

Mini Backpack in Harris Tweed
Mini Backpack in Harris Tweed Sale price$87.99 USD

3 colors available

Save $38.00Ladies Messenger Bag in Harris Tweed
Ladies Messenger Bag in Harris Tweed Sale price$79.99 USD Regular price$117.99 USD

2 colors available

(5.0)
Harris Tweed Medium Duffel Bag - Black Watch
Harris Tweed Medium Duffel Bag Sale price$112.99 USD

2 colors available

Sold outHarris Tweed Mini Duffel Bag - Islander
Harris Tweed Mini Duffel Bag Sale price$75.99 USD

3 colors available

Mini Messenger Bag in Harris tweed - Tweed

5 colors available

Medium Satchel in Harris Tweed
Medium Satchel in Harris Tweed Sale price$82.99 USD

3 colors available

Harris Tweed Quilted Shoulder Bag
Harris Tweed Quilted Shoulder Bag Sale price$78.99 USD

2 colors available

Mini Day Bag in Harris Tweed
Mini Day Bag in Harris Tweed Sale price$87.99 USD

1 color available

On saleMini Cross Body Bag in Harris Tweed
Mini Cross Body Bag in Harris Tweed Sale priceFrom $39.99 USD Regular price$65.99 USD

8 colors available

(5.0)
Phone Purse in Harris Tweed - Blue/Pink
Phone Purse in Harris Tweed Sale price$52.99 USD

8 colors available

Sold outPhone Tote in Harris Tweed
Phone Tote in Harris Tweed Sale price$65.99 USD

3 colors available

Harris Tweed Square Shoulder Bag - Green/Purple Plaid
Harris Tweed Square Shoulder Bag Sale price$87.99 USD

3 colors available

Harris Tweed Brora Bag - Light Blue Check #129
Harris Tweed Brora Bag Sale price$124.99 USD

4 colors available

(5.0)
Mini Cross Body Bag in Harris Tweed - Blue/Pink
Cross Body Bag in Harris Tweed Sale priceFrom $42.99 USD Regular price$65.99 USD

8 colors available

Harris Tweed Trifold Purse
Harris Tweed Trifold Purse Sale price$42.99 USD

8 colors available

Harris Tweed Coin Purse
Harris Tweed Coin Purse Sale price$27.99 USD

11 colors available

(5.0)
Long Clasp Purse in Harris Tweed
Long Clasp Purse in Harris Tweed Sale price$54.99 USD

7 colors available

(5.0)
Clasp Purse in Harris Tweed - Islander tartan
Clasp Purse in Harris Tweed Sale price$45.99 USD

8 colors available

(5.0)
Card Zip Wallet in Harris Tweed
Card Zip Wallet in Harris Tweed Sale price$37.99 USD

5 colors available

Card Case in Harris Tweed - Blue
Card Case in Harris Tweed Sale price$42.99 USD

6 colors available

(5.0)
Harris Tweed Card Purse
Harris Tweed Card Purse Sale price$34.99 USD

5 colors available

Harris Tweed Medium Square Purse
Harris Tweed Medium Square Purse Sale price$37.99 USD

5 colors available

Save $21.00Harris Tweed Slim Quilted Purse - Charcoal
Harris Tweed Slim Quilted Purse Sale price$24.99 USD Regular price$45.99 USD

2 colors available

Card Wallet in Harris Tweed
Card Wallet in Harris Tweed Sale price$32.99 USD

7 colors available

Harris Tweed Medium Satchel - Black Watch - Bag
Harris Tweed Medium Satchel Sale price$124.99 USD

9 colors available

(4.0)
Harris Tweed Mini Satchel - Blue - Bag
Harris Tweed Mini Satchel Sale price$92.99 USD

8 colors available

(5.0)
The Baby Jura Crossbody Bag - Islander - Harris Tweed
The Baby Jura Crossbody Bag Sale price$79.99 USD

7 colors available

(5.0)
Harris Tweed Medium Doctor’s Bag
Harris Tweed Medium Doctor's Bag Sale price$87.99 USD

5 colors available

(5.0)
Harris Tweed Mini Doctor’s Bag - Blue
Harris Tweed Mini Doctor's Bag Sale price$67.99 USD

4 colors available

Harris Tweed Laptop Bag
Harris Tweed Laptop Bag Sale price$139.99 USD

3 colors available

Sold outHarris Tweed & Leather Orlagh Bucket

2 colors available

Harris Tweed & Leather Mini Satchel

2 colors available

The Skye Harris Tweed & Leather Bag

2 colors available

The Eilidh Harris Tweed & Leather Bag

2 colors available

The Ellon Harris Tweed & Leather Bag

2 colors available

Browse by tag